Shea Butter Unrefined
Shea butter is a fatty substance made from the nuts of karite nut trees that grow in the savannah regions of West and Central Africa.
Shea butter is a particularly effective moisturiser because it contains so many fatty acids, which are needed to retain skin moisture and elasticity. The high fatty acid content of shea butter also makes it an excellent additive to soap, shampoos, anti-aging creams, cosmetics, lotions, and massage oils. Its soft, butter-like texture melts readily into the skin.
Melts into your skin
Packed with skin loving nutrients
Rich in antioxidants
Hydrates and protects dry skin.